PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

297 registered sex offenders in Washington County, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Washington County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
297
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
21.5
32% below the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
137,879
About 1 registry record per
464 residents
Rank by registry rate#65 of 72 Wisconsin counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 297 registry records in Washington County, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 137,879, that is 21.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 32% below the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Washington County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Washington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Milwaukee2,837566,97350.0
West Bend17732,03055.3
Montello541,404384.6
Hartford5215,82132.9
Port Washington3312,64526.1
Jackson198,00323.7
Cedarburg1012,6057.9
Germantown1020,9624.8
Kewaskum104,46122.4
Random Lake91,57557.1
Allenton784283.1
Hubertus6——
Colgate5——
Slinger56,3077.9
Theresa51,37836.3
Richfield311,7552.6
Westbend1——

ZIP codes near Washington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5309510527,81737.7
ZIP code 530907721,62535.6
ZIP code 532227324,66329.6
ZIP code 530275223,11822.5
ZIP code 530743113,68222.7
ZIP code 530371910,25418.5
ZIP code 530221020,0465.0
ZIP code 53040108,63011.6
ZIP code 53012919,1834.7
ZIP code 5307593,40226.5
ZIP code 5300272,58427.1
ZIP code 5303366,2869.5
ZIP code 5308669,4266.4
ZIP code 5301755,4589.2
ZIP code 5309152,12323.6
ZIP code 5307633,1099.6
ZIP code 53808290522.1

Other counties in Wisconsin

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Brown County824270,89230.4
Winnebago County710171,76941.3
Marathon County618138,40344.7
Waukesha County523411,76212.7
Wood County36674,00449.5
Walworth County362105,65734.3
La Crosse County323120,48826.8
Manitowoc County31581,40638.7
Waupaca County21451,56941.5
Barron County17646,79737.6
Adams County14921,12370.5
Waushara County12524,86850.3
Polk County12445,55527.2
Marquette County11415,74672.4
Ashland County8816,08054.7
Richland County8417,20548.8
Vilas County8223,64734.7
Pierce County6842,58416.0
Bayfield County5016,57530.2
Washburn County4516,85426.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Washington County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 297 registry records in Washington County, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →