PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

125 registered sex offenders in Waushara County, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Waushara County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
125
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
50.3
58% above the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
24,868
About 1 registry record per
199 residents
Rank by registry rate#10 of 72 Wisconsin counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 125 registry records in Waushara County, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 24,868, that is 50.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 58% above the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Waushara County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Waushara County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Berlin495,56288.1
Wautoma431,817236.7
Redgranite241,938123.8
Omro193,64252.2
Neshkoro16470340.4
Weyauwega161,78989.4
Hancock14471297.2
Coloma12549218.6
Plainfield101,09491.4
Wild Rose10903110.7
Almond8441181.4
Pine River5106471.7
Poy Sippi243346.2

ZIP codes near Waushara County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 54923498,79355.7
ZIP code 54982436,95861.8
ZIP code 54970243,84562.4
ZIP code 54963187,27124.8
ZIP code 54960162,99753.4
ZIP code 54983164,14438.6
ZIP code 54943142,25062.2
ZIP code 54930121,84065.2
ZIP code 54966102,20245.4
ZIP code 54984103,39429.5
ZIP code 5490981,98240.4
ZIP code 5496551,21241.3
ZIP code 54967249740.2

Other counties in Wisconsin

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Brown County824270,89230.4
Outagamie County747192,82638.7
Winnebago County710171,76941.3
Wood County36674,00449.5
Dodge County33188,74237.3
Shawano County21641,03952.6
Barron County17646,79737.6
Adams County14921,12370.5
Grant County13151,77025.3
Calumet County13052,94224.6
Langlade County12819,49065.7
Green Lake County9219,26347.8
Ashland County8816,08054.7
Kewaunee County7520,66436.3
Sawyer County7218,47639.0
Burnett County5816,91634.3
Bayfield County5016,57530.2
Crawford County4516,04228.1
Buffalo County2813,39320.9
Pepin County167,43121.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Waushara County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 125 registry records in Waushara County, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →