PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 53086, Wisconsin

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 53086 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Wisconsin Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
6.4
80% below the Wisconsin statewide rateWisconsin: 31.8 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,426
About 1 registry record per
1,571 residents
Rank by registry rate#684 of 716 Wisconsin ZIP areas

70% below Washington County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 53086

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 53086, Wisconsin. With an estimated population of 9,426, that is 6.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 80% below the Wisconsin statewide rate (31.8 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 53086

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hartford5215,82132.9
Slinger56,3077.9

Other ZIP codes near Washington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5309510527,81737.7
ZIP code 530907721,62535.6
ZIP code 532227324,66329.6
ZIP code 530275223,11822.5
ZIP code 530743113,68222.7
ZIP code 530371910,25418.5
ZIP code 530221020,0465.0
ZIP code 53040108,63011.6
ZIP code 53012919,1834.7
ZIP code 5307593,40226.5
ZIP code 5300272,58427.1
ZIP code 5303366,2869.5
ZIP code 5301755,4589.2
ZIP code 5309152,12323.6
ZIP code 5307633,1099.6
ZIP code 53808290522.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 53086?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 53086, Wisconsin. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →