PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

88 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 19150, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 19150 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
88
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
36.2
5% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
24,304
About 1 registry record per
276 residents
Rank by registry rate#573 of 1,391 Pennsylvania ZIP areas

12% below Philadelphia County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 19150

The October 2026 snapshot lists 88 registry records in ZIP code 19150, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 24,304, that is 36.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 5% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 19150

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Montgomery County2,218867,57325.6
Delaware County1,718579,22229.7

Other ZIP codes near Philadelphia

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1912028566,46942.9
ZIP code 1912420271,00428.4
ZIP code 1913515833,80346.7
ZIP code 1910414155,17225.6
ZIP code 1915113633,26740.9
ZIP code 1912911711,93798.0
ZIP code 191526835,95518.9
ZIP code 191266317,48336.0
ZIP code 191255525,14021.9
ZIP code 191544033,79611.8
ZIP code 191533713,01828.4
ZIP code 191143430,41111.2
ZIP code 1910526——
ZIP code 19137248,02629.9
ZIP code 19102126,19519.4
ZIP code 19127115,66419.4
ZIP code 191014——
ZIP code 1911849,9784.0
ZIP code 191891——
ZIP code 191921——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 19150?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 88 registry records in ZIP code 19150, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →