PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

30 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 19038, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 19038 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
30
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
9.3
73% below the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
32,296
About 1 registry record per
1,077 residents
Rank by registry rate#1269 of 1,391 Pennsylvania ZIP areas

64% below Montgomery County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 19038

The October 2026 snapshot lists 30 registry records in ZIP code 19038, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 32,296, that is 9.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 73% below the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 19038

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Glenside247,65931.3
Springfield12——
Erdenheim2——
Wyndmoor15,6331.8

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Philadelphia County6,5331,579,70641.4
Delaware County1,718579,22229.7
Bucks County1,191647,46118.4

Other ZIP codes near Montgomery County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1740228237,46675.3
ZIP code 1550116516,240101.6
ZIP code 190618219,89641.2
ZIP code 191526835,95518.9
ZIP code 190506529,37322.1
ZIP code 195223914,12727.6
ZIP code 190673553,8856.5
ZIP code 190473334,5639.5
ZIP code 190552313,83316.6
ZIP code 190272120,42010.3
ZIP code 19095188,03022.4
ZIP code 195251717,7259.6
ZIP code 190441317,2797.5
ZIP code 190031114,2557.7
ZIP code 190401022,0784.5
ZIP code 18954810,3807.7
ZIP code 19004511,2304.5
ZIP code 19046419,6402.0
ZIP code 1904136,3084.8
ZIP code 1906625,8393.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 19038?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 30 registry records in ZIP code 19038, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →