PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

33 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 19047, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 19047 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
33
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
9.5
72% below the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
34,563
About 1 registry record per
1,047 residents
Rank by registry rate#1259 of 1,391 Pennsylvania ZIP areas

48% below Bucks County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 19047

The October 2026 snapshot lists 33 registry records in ZIP code 19047, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 34,563, that is 9.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 72% below the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 19047

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Langhorne351,657211.2
Penndel42,51315.9

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Philadelphia County6,5331,579,70641.4
Montgomery County2,218867,57325.6

Other ZIP codes near Bucks County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1912028566,46942.9
ZIP code 1960411930,12439.5
ZIP code 1912911711,93798.0
ZIP code 181037948,74616.2
ZIP code 190506529,37322.1
ZIP code 19032506,77273.8
ZIP code 190534728,50916.5
ZIP code 190574017,92522.3
ZIP code 190543917,51822.3
ZIP code 190673553,8856.5
ZIP code 190552313,83316.6
ZIP code 190562015,96012.5
ZIP code 190871633,5284.8
ZIP code 19075157,38420.3
ZIP code 190401022,0784.5
ZIP code 19301107,81412.8
ZIP code 19030912,3057.3
ZIP code 1897263,10419.3
ZIP code 19060411,5243.5
ZIP code 19072310,1293.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 19047?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 33 registry records in ZIP code 19047, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →