PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

195 registered sex offenders in Warren County, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Warren County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
195
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
51.4
49% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
37,920
About 1 registry record per
194 residents
Rank by registry rate#21 of 67 Pennsylvania counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 195 registry records in Warren County, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 37,920, that is 51.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 49% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Warren County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Warren County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lancaster76857,719133.1
Warren1239,240133.1
Bradford777,683100.2
Titusville355,18967.5
Corry316,11650.7
Cochranton181,084166.1
Sheffield12833144.1
Pittsfield10——
Youngsville71,80338.8
Clarendon6358167.6
Irvine5——
Jackson Center5172290.7
Corsica337879.4
North Warren32,10414.3
Russell31,21524.7
Bear Lake2132151.5
Tidioute278625.4
Chesterton1——
Columbus166415.1
Sugar Grove149220.3

ZIP codes near Warren County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1901348135,064137.2
ZIP code 1760240552,21777.6
ZIP code 1530117450,34834.6
ZIP code 1636512617,29272.9
ZIP code 191266317,48336.0
ZIP code 16354359,98935.0
ZIP code 164073110,52529.5
ZIP code 16314185,18834.7
ZIP code 16347121,59675.2
ZIP code 1634081,76345.4
ZIP code 1637173,21121.8
ZIP code 1631361,65336.3
ZIP code 1613351,42535.1
ZIP code 163295441113.4
ZIP code 1582931,23324.3
ZIP code 1634533,4368.7
ZIP code 1635121,57612.7
ZIP code 16402262432.1
ZIP code 1635012,4774.0
ZIP code 16405151419.5

Other counties in Pennsylvania

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Allegheny County3,9931,238,17732.2
York County2,155462,92446.6
Westmoreland County1,235352,50035.0
Bucks County1,191647,46118.4
Lehigh County852378,79222.5
Centre County849158,57653.5
Mercer County741109,25767.8
Washington County650210,04230.9
Franklin County603157,37938.3
Beaver County558166,32433.5
Adams County400106,11537.7
Indiana County31083,04237.3
Wayne County29151,26256.8
Jefferson County26043,86459.3
Armstrong County25864,62239.9
Bedford County21947,51346.1
Tioga County17140,94541.8
Clarion County16237,17943.6
Wyoming County10125,96738.9
Sullivan County195,88832.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Warren County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 195 registry records in Warren County, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →