PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

400 registered sex offenders in Adams County, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Adams County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
400
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
37.7
10% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
106,115
About 1 registry record per
265 residents
Rank by registry rate#42 of 67 Pennsylvania counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 400 registry records in Adams County, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 106,115, that is 37.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 10% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Adams County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Adams County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Camp Hill1,0468,1691,280.5
Carlisle27321,852124.9
Chambersburg25222,319112.9
Gettysburg1018,254122.4
Dover851,940438.1
New Kensington8112,01167.4
New Oxford391,675232.8
Spring Grove392,433160.3
East Berlin231,523151.0
Biglerville191,070177.6
Fairfield18569316.3
Abbottstown17940180.9
Gardners17——
Seven Valleys13598217.4
York Springs11865127.2
Mcsherrystown93,11428.9
Stewartstown81,76145.4
Beaver Springs670485.2
Aspers340574.1
Bendersville163115.8

ZIP codes near Adams County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 17001989——
ZIP code 1665291215,866574.8
ZIP code 1740130618,570164.8
ZIP code 1733115456,44327.3
ZIP code 1701315238,51339.5
ZIP code 171021498,118183.5
ZIP code 1506812536,20334.5
ZIP code 1701512324,38550.4
ZIP code 170558142,00619.3
ZIP code 170506343,57114.5
ZIP code 174085625,43122.0
ZIP code 173623914,73026.5
ZIP code 17316238,49727.1
ZIP code 17307195,46734.8
ZIP code 173401911,40516.7
ZIP code 17065134,38929.6
ZIP code 17360135,73522.7
ZIP code 15042127,73315.5
ZIP code 17372114,04527.2
ZIP code 17306153718.6

Other counties in Pennsylvania

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Allegheny County3,9931,238,17732.2
Cumberland County2,192268,32381.7
Berks County1,549433,01535.8
Bucks County1,191647,46118.4
Lehigh County852378,79222.5
Beaver County558166,32433.5
Butler County555197,25428.1
Blair County504121,27741.6
Cambria County494131,53837.6
Forest County4166,715619.5
Bradford County29459,85849.1
Jefferson County26043,86459.3
Armstrong County25864,62239.9
Bedford County21947,51346.1
Mifflin County21446,04146.5
Tioga County17140,94541.8
Columbia County15065,36222.9
Clinton County11637,79830.7
Cameron County234,42752.0
Sullivan County195,88832.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Adams County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 400 registry records in Adams County, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →