PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

68 registered sex offenders in Caddo County, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Caddo County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
68
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
25.7
6% above the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
26,447
About 1 registry record per
389 residents
Rank by registry rate#55 of 77 Oklahoma counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 68 registry records in Caddo County, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 26,447, that is 25.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 6% above the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Caddo County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Caddo County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Weatherford3312,00427.5
Carnegie171,521111.8
Anadarko165,57228.7
Hinton124,90924.4
Apache81,03477.4
Minco81,60749.8
Fort Cobb6469127.9
Hydro51,15743.2
Cement440798.3
Binger349660.5
Colony3104288.5
Cyril284123.8
Gracemont232162.3
Lookeba2111180.2
Verdan1——

ZIP codes near Caddo County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 730963314,36423.0
ZIP code 73015172,24075.9
ZIP code 73005167,55821.2
ZIP code 73047116,49316.9
ZIP code 7300682,42433.0
ZIP code 7305982,78428.7
ZIP code 7303861,48340.5
ZIP code 7304852,14923.3
ZIP code 7301741,35129.6
ZIP code 73009387534.3
ZIP code 730213241124.5
ZIP code 7302921,52513.1
ZIP code 7304221,00919.8
ZIP code 73053270328.4
ZIP code 73092173213.7

Other counties in Oklahoma

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cleveland County353300,04711.8
Muskogee County34566,44451.9
Cherokee County24147,94250.3
Comanche County216121,82517.7
Canadian County171168,98510.1
Osage County15945,99734.6
Adair County13619,57569.5
Carter County12748,55526.2
Seminole County12723,49454.1
Ottawa County12530,34141.2
Craig County7914,30255.2
Choctaw County4914,29734.3
Latimer County319,51832.6
Blaine County288,57032.7
Coal County245,32045.1
Cotton County225,48540.1
Kiowa County208,38323.9
Harper County163,20350.0
Woods County148,59616.3
Cimarron County32,21813.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Caddo County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 68 registry records in Caddo County, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →