PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

14 registered sex offenders in Woods County, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Woods County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
14
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
16.3
33% below the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
8,596
About 1 registry record per
614 residents
Rank by registry rate#67 of 77 Oklahoma counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Woods County, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 8,596, that is 16.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 33% below the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Woods County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Woods County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Alva94,98218.1
Carmen5336148.8
Cherokee21,50913.3
Waynoka292621.6
Hopeton1——

ZIP codes near Woods County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7371796,85213.1
ZIP code 737265420119.0
ZIP code 7386021,20716.6
ZIP code 7372811,9045.3
ZIP code 737461——

Other counties in Oklahoma

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Oklahoma County1,762806,19921.9
Logan County21151,93840.6
Sequoyah County20939,86052.4
Canadian County171168,98510.1
Bryan County15148,25331.3
Adair County13619,57569.5
Okmulgee County13036,89935.2
Payne County11982,97214.3
Beckham County7422,14833.4
Atoka County7014,37948.7
Caddo County6826,44725.7
Garvin County6625,86025.5
Woodward County6320,15831.3
Custer County6228,25921.9
Nowata County509,43553.0
Choctaw County4914,29734.3
Haskell County4311,68336.8
Blaine County288,57032.7
Alfalfa County185,69631.6
Beaver County115,02821.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Woods County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in Woods County, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →