PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

3 registered sex offenders in Cimarron County, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Cimarron County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
3
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.5
44% below the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,218
About 1 registry record per
739 residents
Rank by registry rate#73 of 77 Oklahoma counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in Cimarron County, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 2,218, that is 13.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 44% below the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Cimarron County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Cimarron County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Boise City21,12517.8
Keyes117557.1

ZIP codes near Cimarron County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7393321,33515.0
ZIP code 73947149920.0

Other counties in Oklahoma

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Oklahoma County1,762806,19921.9
Cleveland County353300,04711.8
Creek County26172,83035.8
Delaware County23141,27956.0
Comanche County216121,82517.7
Logan County21151,93840.6
Sequoyah County20939,86052.4
Bryan County15148,25331.3
Okmulgee County13036,89935.2
Pontotoc County10738,23528.0
Craig County7914,30255.2
Custer County6228,25921.9
Choctaw County4914,29734.3
Haskell County4311,68336.8
Murray County4013,75329.1
Coal County245,32045.1
Cotton County225,48540.1
Dewey County144,36032.1
Beaver County115,02821.9
Ellis County83,68321.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Cimarron County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 3 registry records in Cimarron County, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →