PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

21 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 14617, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 14617 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
21
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
9.6
41% below the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
21,788
About 1 registry record per
1,038 residents
Rank by registry rate#986 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

58% below Monroe County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 14617

The October 2026 snapshot lists 21 registry records in ZIP code 14617, New York. With an estimated population of 21,788, that is 9.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 41% below the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 14617

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rochester1,516208,77272.6
Irondequoit450,6570.8

Other ZIP codes near Monroe County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1462125332,38178.1
ZIP code 1460614525,53856.8
ZIP code 1460814012,792109.4
ZIP code 1441113912,429111.8
ZIP code 1056210433,79330.8
ZIP code 146197513,47755.7
ZIP code 146244938,62612.7
ZIP code 146204623,76919.4
ZIP code 146263329,27311.3
ZIP code 146232726,03210.4
ZIP code 109502168,1363.1
ZIP code 144202020,3759.8
ZIP code 146251410,71713.1
ZIP code 146221112,5748.7
ZIP code 1446496,75513.3
ZIP code 14564816,3644.9
ZIP code 1454353,71713.5
ZIP code 14534433,2301.2
ZIP code 146424——
ZIP code 14618325,4761.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 14617?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 21 registry records in ZIP code 14617, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →