PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

14 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 14625, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 14625 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
14
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
13.1
20% below the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
10,717
About 1 registry record per
766 residents
Rank by registry rate#877 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

44% below Monroe County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 14625

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in ZIP code 14625, New York. With an estimated population of 10,717, that is 13.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 20% below the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 14625

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rochester1,516208,77272.6
Panorama1——

Other ZIP codes near Monroe County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 14902200——
ZIP code 1461118617,145108.5
ZIP code 1045318076,28223.6
ZIP code 1045912148,27025.1
ZIP code 1056210433,79330.8
ZIP code 120109027,75032.4
ZIP code 148509068,61013.1
ZIP code 145138213,37561.3
ZIP code 146197513,47755.7
ZIP code 146124635,15213.1
ZIP code 146263329,27311.3
ZIP code 100032953,5605.4
ZIP code 109502168,1363.1
ZIP code 144501642,7503.7
ZIP code 14445107,52913.3
ZIP code 14514106,57215.2
ZIP code 14586613,2914.5
ZIP code 146424——
ZIP code 144591——
ZIP code 146031——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 14625?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 14 registry records in ZIP code 14625, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →