PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

291 registered sex offenders in Johnson County, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Johnson County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
291
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
53.2
69% above the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
54,732
About 1 registry record per
188 residents
Rank by registry rate#78 of 115 Missouri counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 291 registry records in Johnson County, Missouri. With an estimated population of 54,732, that is 53.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 69% above the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Johnson County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Johnson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Uninc Pettis County118——
Sedalia10822,00349.1
Uninc Benton County99——
Uninc Cass County57——
Uninc Lafayette County41——
Uninc Henry County31——
Sweet Springs181,268142.0
Higginsville174,78135.6
Windsor163,09451.7
Odessa155,62026.7
Pleasant Hill108,84711.3
Garden City81,74245.9
Holden81,98940.2
Blairstown4——
Centerview224880.6
Concordia22,3328.6
East Lynne2155129.0
Bates City116261.7
Chilhowee123243.1
Hadsell1——

ZIP codes near Johnson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 6530121135,09160.1
ZIP code 640937828,19927.7
ZIP code 64076329,62333.3
ZIP code 64040296,37945.5
ZIP code 65360264,58656.7
ZIP code 64037196,46029.4
ZIP code 65336196,51929.1
ZIP code 64747164,20138.1
ZIP code 65351162,12275.4
ZIP code 64011153,87638.7
ZIP code 640801514,00710.7
ZIP code 6401992,38537.7
ZIP code 6406183,16125.3
ZIP code 6402062,95320.3
ZIP code 6476151,59831.3
ZIP code 6533251,94925.7
ZIP code 647264278143.9
ZIP code 6473341,11236.0
ZIP code 6407023,4795.7
ZIP code 647432162123.5

Other counties in Missouri

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Jackson County2,518719,97635.0
Franklin County392105,95037.0
Lincoln County35163,05755.7
Stone County34932,048108.9
Cooper County29516,824175.3
Laclede County27536,39075.6
Lawrence County24738,59364.0
Cole County19877,03225.7
Dent County18814,539129.3
Marion County16928,45759.4
Lafayette County14433,11543.5
Pike County11517,71164.9
Madison County10512,72982.5
Cedar County9914,61567.7
Perry County8118,97642.7
Livingston County7814,36454.3
Macon County7715,16350.8
Linn County5711,85248.1
Lewis County489,92448.4
Knox County383,756101.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Johnson County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 291 registry records in Johnson County, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →