PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

78 registered sex offenders in Livingston County, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Livingston County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
78
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
54.3
73% above the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
14,364
About 1 registry record per
184 residents
Rank by registry rate#77 of 115 Missouri counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in Livingston County, Missouri. With an estimated population of 14,364, that is 54.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 73% above the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Livingston County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Livingston County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Chillicothe318,92334.7
Trenton275,53648.8
Uninc Caldwell County22——
Uninc Daviess County15——
Uninc Carroll County9——
Uninc Grundy County7——
Uninc Livingston County7——
Braymer679575.5
Utica3211142.2
Ludlow2153130.7
Wheeling2157127.4
Mooresville1——
Tindall1——

ZIP codes near Livingston County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 646013412,18927.9
ZIP code 64683347,63144.6
ZIP code 6462481,48953.7
ZIP code 646563237126.6
ZIP code 646863211142.2
ZIP code 64688370542.6
ZIP code 6464822,3968.3
ZIP code 64625173813.6
ZIP code 64635150819.7
ZIP code 6464311,0889.2
ZIP code 64664124441.0

Other counties in Missouri

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cape Girardeau County43782,73552.8
Boone County434188,04323.1
Lincoln County35163,05755.7
Monroe County2878,734328.6
Platte County271110,37124.6
Barry County24935,03371.1
Polk County24732,44476.1
McDonald County23623,70199.6
Miller County20825,26982.3
Howell County20440,38350.5
Maries County1948,450229.6
Wright County17418,96591.7
Marion County16928,45759.4
Mississippi County14811,902124.3
Madison County10512,72982.5
Moniteau County10315,26267.5
Macon County7715,16350.8
Carter County615,297115.2
Carroll County508,41159.4
Mercer County203,48257.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Livingston County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in Livingston County, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →