PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

392 registered sex offenders in Franklin County, Missouri

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Franklin County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
392
Registry source
Missouri Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
37.0
18% above the Missouri statewide rateMissouri: 31.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
105,950
About 1 registry record per
270 residents
Rank by registry rate#97 of 115 Missouri counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 392 registry records in Franklin County, Missouri. With an estimated population of 105,950, that is 37.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 18% above the Missouri statewide rate (31.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Franklin County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Franklin County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
St Louis1,628——
Uninc Franklin County153——
Uninc Crawford County79——
Union3412,78126.6
Washington2015,13013.2
Chesterfield1949,5743.8
Cuba193,18959.6
Uninc Gasconade County16——
Gerald101,36873.1
Eureka913,0816.9
Hillsboro83,50022.9
Bourbon71,63642.8
New Haven43,30212.1
Beaufort2——
Leslie2——
West Sullivan222090.9
Bainbridge1——
Clarkson Valley12,5843.9
Oklahoma City1——
Robertville1——

ZIP codes near Franklin County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 630806913,12452.6
ZIP code 630846220,70829.9
ZIP code 630776011,39152.7
ZIP code 63023375,00274.0
ZIP code 630503718,74419.7
ZIP code 630693315,69721.0
ZIP code 630902923,25812.5
ZIP code 63016276,45941.8
ZIP code 63089235,66240.6
ZIP code 63072193,46954.8
ZIP code 63037162,97053.9
ZIP code 63056151,89679.1
ZIP code 63060132,19259.3
ZIP code 63015121,93961.9
ZIP code 6306886,20212.9
ZIP code 63005719,7793.5
ZIP code 6301351,13644.0
ZIP code 6305521,69311.8
ZIP code 63039198610.1
ZIP code 63061121646.3

Other counties in Missouri

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Greene County816303,37526.9
St. Charles County439414,53510.6
Camden County37743,66786.3
Crawford County29422,797129.0
New Madrid County26815,731170.4
Dunklin County21227,49377.1
Howell County20440,38350.5
Randolph County19424,36579.6
Hickory County1598,585185.2
Gasconade County14914,746101.0
Bollinger County14310,559135.4
Henry County13222,32859.1
Wayne County9810,86290.2
Barton County8811,69075.3
Howard County8510,14783.8
Reynolds County766,010126.5
Grundy County409,78740.9
Harrison County348,19041.5
Gentry County266,24541.6
Holt County204,24047.2

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Franklin County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 392 registry records in Franklin County, Missouri. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →