PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

33 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 02126, Massachusetts

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 02126 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
33
Registry source
Massachusetts Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
12.4
93% above the Massachusetts statewide rateMassachusetts: 6.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
26,583
About 1 registry record per
806 residents
Rank by registry rate#95 of 419 Massachusetts ZIP areas

35% above Suffolk County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 02126

The October 2026 snapshot lists 33 registry records in ZIP code 02126, Massachusetts. With an estimated population of 26,583, that is 12.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 93% above the Massachusetts statewide rate (6.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 02126

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Boston243666,4423.6
Dorchester158——
Hyde Park32——
Mattapan26——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hampden County689462,81514.9
Essex County507813,0546.2
Norfolk County226730,0823.1

Other ZIP codes near Suffolk County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 0211811328,94639.0
ZIP code 0120110244,84822.7
ZIP code 014754910,26547.7
ZIP code 021304240,05510.5
ZIP code 021283343,3457.6
ZIP code 021362837,2657.5
ZIP code 021311731,1515.5
ZIP code 027771317,3597.5
ZIP code 021391240,0333.0
ZIP code 021551261,7301.9
ZIP code 020261025,2374.0
ZIP code 02127636,7691.6
ZIP code 02132626,4442.3
ZIP code 02135643,1491.4
ZIP code 02351617,0533.5
ZIP code 02120415,2832.6
ZIP code 02129420,0322.0
ZIP code 02134417,6672.3
ZIP code 02494211,0351.8
ZIP code 0211012,3424.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 02126?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 33 registry records in ZIP code 02126, Massachusetts. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →