PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in Dukes County, Massachusetts

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Dukes County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Massachusetts Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
2.9
55% below the Massachusetts statewide rateMassachusetts: 6.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
20,933
About 1 registry record per
3,489 residents
Rank by registry rate#13 of 14 Massachusetts counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Dukes County, Massachusetts. With an estimated population of 20,933, that is 2.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 55% below the Massachusetts statewide rate (6.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Dukes County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Dukes County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Vineyard Haven22,4698.1
Edgartown190411.1
Oak Bluffs11,1848.4
West Tisburry1——
West Tisbury1——

ZIP codes near Dukes County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 0256849,4124.2
ZIP code 0253915,2781.9
ZIP code 0257512,7183.7

Other counties in Massachusetts

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Worcester County804867,7889.3
Suffolk County722785,1219.2
Hampden County689462,81514.9
Bristol County552582,2709.5
Middlesex County5331,638,3653.3
Essex County507813,0546.2
Plymouth County317535,0755.9
Norfolk County226730,0823.1
Berkshire County208129,43016.1
Barnstable County138231,6686.0
Hampshire County133162,0288.2
Franklin County10670,94414.9
Nantucket County314,4832.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Dukes County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in Dukes County, Massachusetts. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →