PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

158 registered sex offenders in Huntington County, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Huntington County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
158
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
42.9
98% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
36,798
About 1 registry record per
233 residents
Rank by registry rate#12 of 92 Indiana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 158 registry records in Huntington County, Indiana. With an estimated population of 36,798, that is 42.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 98% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Huntington County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Huntington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fort Wayne831268,58930.9
Marion232——
Idoc146——
Huntington9917,03058.1
Bluffton4510,52942.7
Columbia City429,89742.4
Decatur359,81135.7
Warren201,274157.0
Markle111,20391.4
South Whitley111,66066.3
Fairmount102,66237.6
Roanoke91,94046.4
Van Buren8782102.3
Andrews61,03857.8
Jonesboro51,57831.7
Liberty Mills2139143.9
Huntinton1——

ZIP codes near Huntington County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4680224011,177214.7
ZIP code 4695212718,18969.8
ZIP code 4695312723,37254.3
ZIP code 4675010127,27137.0
ZIP code 468066626,42525.0
ZIP code 467144415,73428.0
ZIP code 467254123,29717.6
ZIP code 467333419,31817.6
ZIP code 46792203,62155.2
ZIP code 46770122,53047.4
ZIP code 46787114,03127.3
ZIP code 46928104,55322.0
ZIP code 4678397,76411.6
ZIP code 4699181,59450.2
ZIP code 4670261,98330.3
ZIP code 4693862,49424.1
ZIP code 469462——

Other counties in Indiana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lake County974500,37919.5
Clark County309124,35424.8
Johnson County259166,31515.6
Kosciusko County19980,44224.7
Henry County17048,97034.7
Morgan County14072,65919.3
Knox County13936,00738.6
Jackson County13346,66028.5
Miami County10935,71230.5
Jefferson County10732,99832.4
Jennings County10427,56237.7
Ripley County8829,09530.2
Washington County7828,21227.6
Jay County7720,22938.1
LaGrange County7140,80517.4
Jasper County7033,23421.1
Fountain County6616,61739.7
Crawford County5010,49947.6
Pulaski County4012,44132.2
Warren County268,46430.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Huntington County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 158 registry records in Huntington County, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →