PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

70 registered sex offenders in Jasper County, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Jasper County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
70
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
21.1
3% below the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
33,234
About 1 registry record per
475 residents
Rank by registry rate#76 of 92 Indiana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 70 registry records in Jasper County, Indiana. With an estimated population of 33,234, that is 21.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 3% below the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Jasper County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Jasper County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Logansport12317,79069.1
Crown Point6334,39318.3
Rensselaer235,57341.3
Demotte164,23437.8
Galveston161,363117.4
Winamac152,47360.7
Wheatfield14792176.8
Hebron103,97625.2
Kentland101,82854.7
De Motte8——
Monon72,09133.5
Goodland679275.8
Francesville594652.9
Monterey5143349.7
Shelby4164243.9
Boswell379437.8
Kouts32,37212.6
Medaryville372941.2
Remington31,62318.5
Demontte1——

ZIP codes near Jasper County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4694712528,68743.6
ZIP code 463686740,30116.6
ZIP code 463076671,6739.2
ZIP code 479603914,82526.3
ZIP code 463102514,07717.8
ZIP code 479782310,26122.4
ZIP code 46932163,06652.2
ZIP code 46996156,44123.3
ZIP code 46392138,30215.7
ZIP code 463411010,04810.0
ZIP code 47951102,27943.9
ZIP code 4795972,67926.1
ZIP code 47948699860.1
ZIP code 4696051,01849.1
ZIP code 4794651,80127.8
ZIP code 4634734,9516.1
ZIP code 463773——
ZIP code 4792131,33822.4
ZIP code 4795732,07114.5
ZIP code 46393221692.6

Other counties in Indiana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Marion County2,657975,80927.2
Lake County974500,37919.5
Delaware County349112,28031.1
Tippecanoe County332189,07117.6
Hamilton County306365,0568.4
LaPorte County300111,91726.8
Johnson County259166,31515.6
Kosciusko County19980,44224.7
Wayne County17666,39726.5
Shelby County17145,26537.8
Lawrence County15545,10234.4
Clinton County14832,94444.9
Knox County13936,00738.6
Jefferson County10732,99832.4
Jennings County10427,56237.7
Fulton County8620,31242.3
Jay County7720,22938.1
Decatur County7226,42227.3
LaGrange County7140,80517.4
Vermillion County5715,42137.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Jasper County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 70 registry records in Jasper County, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →