PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

11 registered sex offenders in Fountain Vly, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Fountain Vly and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
11
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Fountain Vly, California.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Fountain Vly

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Fountain Vly

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 928663115,33120.2
ZIP code 927082756,2584.8

Other cities near Orange County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Santa Ana363312,53411.6
Garden Grove154170,9649.0
Fullerton108140,9687.7
Buena Park8782,87110.5
Huntington Beach78195,2404.0
Irvine37311,6901.2
La Habra3561,9705.6
Huntingtn Bch28——
Brea2247,4694.6
Laguna Hills2130,7406.8
Laguna Niguel2164,1393.3
Cypress2049,4984.0
San Clemente1863,2732.8
Rancho Santa Margarita1446,9903.0
La Palma815,2725.2
Laguna Beach522,7102.2
Rancho Sta Marg3——
Ladera Ranch223,7930.8
San Juan Capo2——
Silverado197210.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Fountain Vly?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Fountain Vly, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →