PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

108 registered sex offenders in Fullerton, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Fullerton and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
108
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.7
50% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
140,968
About 1 registry record per
1,305 residents
Rank by registry rate#671 of 878 California cities

12% above Orange County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 108 registry records in Fullerton, California. With an estimated population of 140,968, that is 7.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 50% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Fullerton

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sacramento County4,7181,594,00629.6

ZIP codes near Fullerton

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 928313635,61810.1
ZIP code 928332951,8425.6
ZIP code 928322627,2989.5
ZIP code 928351426,0055.4
ZIP code 938312——

Other cities near Orange County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Garden Grove154170,9649.0
Westminster8189,8609.0
Huntington Beach78195,2404.0
Stanton4439,40211.2
Irvine37311,6901.2
La Habra3561,9705.6
Huntingtn Bch28——
Newport Beach2483,8452.9
Laguna Hills2130,7406.8
Laguna Niguel2164,1393.3
Aliso Viejo1751,1133.3
San Juan Capistrano1535,0954.3
Seal Beach1424,7225.7
Dana Point1032,7903.0
Laguna Woods917,2895.2
La Palma815,2725.2
Laguna Beach522,7102.2
Capo Beach2——
Ladera Ranch223,7930.8
Watha1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Fullerton?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 108 registry records in Fullerton, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →