PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

78 registered sex offenders in Huntington Beach, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Huntington Beach and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
78
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
4.0
74% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
195,240
About 1 registry record per
2,503 residents
Rank by registry rate#784 of 878 California cities

42% below Orange County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in Huntington Beach, California. With an estimated population of 195,240, that is 4.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 74% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Huntington Beach

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Huntington Beach

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 926473559,0475.9
ZIP code 926463254,6155.9
ZIP code 926492135,3465.9
ZIP code 926481845,8273.9

Other cities near Orange County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Fullerton108140,9687.7
Costa Mesa93110,3308.4
Irvine37311,6901.2
Lake Forest3686,2814.2
Mission Viejo3692,1513.9
La Habra3561,9705.6
Brea2247,4694.6
Laguna Hills2130,7406.8
Laguna Niguel2164,1393.3
Cypress2049,4984.0
Rancho Santa Margarita1446,9903.0
Fountain Vly11——
Laguna Woods917,2895.2
Los Alamitos911,7947.6
La Palma815,2725.2
Laguna Beach522,7102.2
Rancho Sta Marg3——
Coto De Caza215,1901.3
Ladera Ranch223,7930.8
Villa Park25,7483.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Huntington Beach?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in Huntington Beach, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →