PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

165 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 77015, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 77015 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
165
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
28.2
10% above the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
58,415
About 1 registry record per
354 residents
Rank by registry rate#1036 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

23% above Harris County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 77015

The October 2026 snapshot lists 165 registry records in ZIP code 77015, Texas. With an estimated population of 58,415, that is 28.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 10% above the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 77015

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Houston

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7701623229,84177.7
ZIP code 7702223025,80589.1
ZIP code 7702022923,68696.7
ZIP code 7702121926,15383.7
ZIP code 7704418858,34732.2
ZIP code 7701714529,64048.9
ZIP code 7704813721,15164.8
ZIP code 7702311724,28148.2
ZIP code 770368471,77011.7
ZIP code 770425538,72114.2
ZIP code 770184931,03115.8
ZIP code 770573946,5698.4
ZIP code 770683513,18926.5
ZIP code 770632942,6906.8
ZIP code 770252529,7158.4
ZIP code 770191623,7086.7
ZIP code 770241338,2883.4
ZIP code 77050136,56619.8
ZIP code 770591118,7675.9
ZIP code 77030813,3806.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 77015?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 165 registry records in ZIP code 77015, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →