PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

53 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 77071, Texas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 77071 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
53
Registry source
Texas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
19.6
24% below the Texas statewide rateTexas: 25.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
27,056
About 1 registry record per
510 residents
Rank by registry rate#1255 of 1,720 Texas ZIP areas

15% below Harris County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 77071

The October 2026 snapshot lists 53 registry records in ZIP code 77071, Texas. With an estimated population of 27,056, that is 19.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 24% below the Texas statewide rate (25.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 77071

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Houston

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7707831714,247222.5
ZIP code 7707613731,22243.9
ZIP code 7704713234,98737.7
ZIP code 7707210657,10818.6
ZIP code 7705310530,19834.8
ZIP code 770758940,62621.9
ZIP code 770608845,34019.4
ZIP code 770408450,97716.5
ZIP code 770737446,08416.1
ZIP code 770747138,66018.4
ZIP code 770496740,41816.6
ZIP code 770666339,31116.0
ZIP code 770386132,63718.7
ZIP code 770805047,63810.5
ZIP code 770554945,43510.8
ZIP code 770774260,0987.0
ZIP code 770812650,1295.2
ZIP code 770791437,2763.8
ZIP code 770015——
ZIP code 775961——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 77071?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 53 registry records in ZIP code 77071, Texas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →