PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

308 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 17866, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 17866 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
308
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
315.3
816% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,769
About 1 registry record per
32 residents
Rank by registry rate#15 of 1,391 Pennsylvania ZIP areas

330% above Northumberland County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 17866

The October 2026 snapshot lists 308 registry records in ZIP code 17866, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 9,769, that is 315.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 816% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 17866

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sunbury659,61767.6
Shamokin416,85359.8
Ranshaw470856.5

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Philadelphia County6,5331,579,70641.4
Dauphin County2,380289,59382.2
Montgomery County2,218867,57325.6
Cumberland County2,192268,32381.7
York County2,155462,92446.6
Lancaster County1,838557,93132.9
Luzerne County1,161327,67535.4
Lackawanna County1,084216,14650.2
Schuylkill County785143,55854.7
Northampton County717318,58022.5
Lycoming County673113,48959.3
Lebanon County601144,18641.7
Butler County555197,25428.1
Columbia County15065,36222.9
Snyder County12839,66832.3
Clinton County11637,79830.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 17866?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 308 registry records in ZIP code 17866, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →