PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

93 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 15120, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 15120 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
93
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
51.6
50% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
18,029
About 1 registry record per
194 residents
Rank by registry rate#357 of 1,391 Pennsylvania ZIP areas

60% above Allegheny County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 15120

The October 2026 snapshot lists 93 registry records in ZIP code 15120, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 18,029, that is 51.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 50% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 15120

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pittsburgh1,747304,75957.3
Homestead542,874187.9
Munhall3210,54830.3
West Homestead41,90521.0
Whitaker21,14017.5

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Westmoreland County1,235352,50035.0
Washington County650210,04230.9

Other ZIP codes near Allegheny County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1613728512,490228.2
ZIP code 154502362,2521,048.0
ZIP code 1513222718,898120.1
ZIP code 1513614922,62365.9
ZIP code 152145714,04840.6
ZIP code 151225118,81627.1
ZIP code 151374810,04347.8
ZIP code 152163321,47115.4
ZIP code 15131258,20930.5
ZIP code 15126237,27631.6
ZIP code 15133176,11227.8
ZIP code 151291610,78914.8
ZIP code 15330166,02326.6
ZIP code 15456162,53463.1
ZIP code 153507373187.7
ZIP code 1503441,64324.3
ZIP code 15031238252.4
ZIP code 151342——
ZIP code 1513524,8594.1
ZIP code 15624221891.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 15120?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 93 registry records in ZIP code 15120, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →