PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1 registered sex offender in Berks, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Berks and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Berks, Pennsylvania.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Berks

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Berks

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1960411930,12439.5

Other cities near Berks County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Birdsboro465,11689.9
Wernersville422,786150.8
Fleetwood394,06496.0
Boyertown374,28786.3
Hamburg354,45678.5
Douglassville312791,111.1
Kutztown224,18052.6
Bernville20802249.4
Bethel17587289.6
Blandon127,35716.3
Womelsdorf112,90437.9
Robesonia82,26135.4
Bechtelsville591454.7
Laureldale34,2847.0
Shartlesville338777.5
Hereford21,45213.8
Mount Penn23,2446.2
Muhlenberg2——
New Berlinville21,43214.0
Reading Station2——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Berks?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Berks, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →