PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

336 registered sex offenders in Albion, Pennsylvania

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Albion and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
336
Registry source
Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
2,631.2
7,545% above the Pennsylvania statewide ratePennsylvania: 34.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,277
About 1 registry record per
4 residents
Rank by registry rate#2 of 1,035 Pennsylvania cities

4,423% above Erie County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 336 registry records in Albion, Pennsylvania. With an estimated population of 1,277, that is 2,631.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 7,545% above the Pennsylvania statewide rate (34.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Albion

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lackawanna County1,084216,14650.2
Butler County555197,25428.1
Crawford County41582,71650.2
Potter County8416,18851.9

ZIP codes near Albion

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 164753262,1941,485.9
ZIP code 1640193,74424.0
ZIP code 164741——

Other cities near Erie County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Erie96393,850102.6
Corry316,11650.7
Lake City262,89589.8
Girard242,96281.0
Edinboro205,44036.8
Wattsburg18341527.9
Fairview15——
East Springfield12——
North East124,05429.6
Harborcreek7——
West Springfield6——
Mckean243745.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Albion?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 336 registry records in Albion, Pennsylvania. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →