PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

92 registered sex offenders in Stephens County, Oklahoma

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Stephens County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
92
Registry source
Oklahoma Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
21.1
13% below the Oklahoma statewide rateOklahoma: 24.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
43,551
About 1 registry record per
473 residents
Rank by registry rate#64 of 77 Oklahoma counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 92 registry records in Stephens County, Oklahoma. With an estimated population of 43,551, that is 21.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 13% below the Oklahoma statewide rate (24.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Stephens County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Stephens County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lawton16490,59518.1
Duncan6322,95827.4
Marlow184,45140.4
Comanche121,54577.7
Alva94,98218.1
Foster225478.7
Velma159016.9

ZIP codes near Stephens County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 735336327,61822.8
ZIP code 735055947,79012.3
ZIP code 730551810,06417.9
ZIP code 73529124,89824.5
ZIP code 7371796,85213.1
ZIP code 73434257434.8
ZIP code 73491179112.6

Other counties in Oklahoma

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Tulsa County1,097680,79416.1
Wagoner County26286,60930.3
Cherokee County24147,94250.3
Delaware County23141,27956.0
Grady County15956,60628.1
Washington County15553,32629.1
Le Flore County15349,05331.2
Adair County13619,57569.5
Carter County12748,55526.2
McIntosh County9619,40049.5
Craig County7914,30255.2
Hughes County7113,38953.0
Okfuskee County7111,27863.0
Woodward County6320,15831.3
Love County4110,26140.0
Washita County3810,81535.1
Texas County2520,77412.0
Alfalfa County185,69631.6
Woods County148,59616.3
Tillman County86,91011.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Stephens County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 92 registry records in Stephens County, Oklahoma. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →