PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

94 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 45403, Ohio

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 45403 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
94
Registry source
Ohio Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
69.1
243% above the Ohio statewide rateOhio: 20.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,608
About 1 registry record per
145 residents
Rank by registry rate#53 of 1,025 Ohio ZIP areas

143% above Montgomery County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 45403

The October 2026 snapshot lists 94 registry records in ZIP code 45403, Ohio. With an estimated population of 13,608, that is 69.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 243% above the Ohio statewide rate (20.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 45403

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Tonala, Jal1——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Warren County496250,00819.8
Miami County280110,29625.4
Greene County273169,68816.1
Shelby County18047,92937.6

Other ZIP codes near Dayton

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4541728628,186101.5
ZIP code 4540522118,955116.6
ZIP code 4540611719,99158.5
ZIP code 454021129,407119.1
ZIP code 454148621,16740.6
ZIP code 454106814,69446.3
ZIP code 45404519,82651.9
ZIP code 454274——
ZIP code 454223——
ZIP code 45428227273.5
ZIP code 450431——
ZIP code 454081——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 45403?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 94 registry records in ZIP code 45403, Ohio. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →