PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

78 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 43205, Ohio

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 43205 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
78
Registry source
Ohio Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
61.8
207% above the Ohio statewide rateOhio: 20.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
12,618
About 1 registry record per
162 residents
Rank by registry rate#67 of 1,025 Ohio ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 43205

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in ZIP code 43205, Ohio. With an estimated population of 12,618, that is 61.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 207% above the Ohio statewide rate (20.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 43205

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bexley213,1141.5

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Franklin County2,2641,333,04817.0
Licking County432181,83723.8
Clark County369135,15827.3
Fairfield County302163,45318.5

Other ZIP codes near Columbus

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4320621121,99695.9
ZIP code 4320720547,27243.4
ZIP code 4322318928,18767.1
ZIP code 4320416842,96239.1
ZIP code 4321113022,31358.3
ZIP code 4323210147,36421.3
ZIP code 4321910032,33830.9
ZIP code 432289159,07715.4
ZIP code 432298555,02015.4
ZIP code 432017934,32223.0
ZIP code 432156117,83634.2
ZIP code 432094228,19314.9
ZIP code 432022820,85413.4
ZIP code 432352444,5895.4
ZIP code 43203168,61818.6
ZIP code 432121623,4056.8
ZIP code 432141126,7764.1
ZIP code 43220928,7923.1
ZIP code 4321722,0919.6
ZIP code 432341——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 43205?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 78 registry records in ZIP code 43205, Ohio. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →