PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

96 registered sex offenders in Adams County, Ohio

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Adams County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
96
Registry source
Ohio Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
34.9
73% above the Ohio statewide rateOhio: 20.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
27,540
About 1 registry record per
287 residents
Rank by registry rate#28 of 88 Ohio counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 96 registry records in Adams County, Ohio. With an estimated population of 27,540, that is 34.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 73% above the Ohio statewide rate (20.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Adams County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Adams County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mount Orab824,987164.4
Hillsboro776,527118.0
Kenton417,66353.5
West Union322,899110.4
Peebles281,944144.0
Ripley151,61093.2
Winchester141,282109.2
Manchester131,97265.9
Seaman91,20574.7
Aberdeen81,51752.7
Otway7——
Blue Creek4——
Stout3——
Aberdden1——
Bluecreek1——

ZIP codes near Adams County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 45154848,96993.7
ZIP code 451337723,44332.8
ZIP code 433264012,57331.8
ZIP code 45693328,71436.7
ZIP code 45660287,93635.3
ZIP code 45167153,28545.7
ZIP code 45144134,11931.6
ZIP code 45697135,22224.9
ZIP code 4510192,03544.2
ZIP code 4567992,84131.7
ZIP code 4565772,17332.2
ZIP code 4561651,35037.0
ZIP code 4568431,50719.9

Other counties in Ohio

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hamilton County1,428830,77417.2
Stark County838373,71322.4
Butler County591392,87615.0
Allen County354101,34834.9
Wood County346132,06426.2
Ashland County33452,25663.9
Fairfield County302163,45318.5
Brown County24543,84555.9
Ashtabula County23397,16724.0
Champaign County21238,80454.6
Belmont County18965,47328.9
Erie County17174,58122.9
Madison County13344,42329.9
Paulding County12518,79166.5
Huron County11658,31919.9
Carroll County11326,65942.4
Auglaize County11046,12523.8
Athens County10561,73717.0
Vinton County7312,63057.8
Noble County5014,28235.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Adams County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 96 registry records in Adams County, Ohio. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →