PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

130 registered sex offenders in Zanesville, Ohio

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Zanesville and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
130
Registry source
Ohio Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
52.5
161% above the Ohio statewide rateOhio: 20.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
24,740
About 1 registry record per
190 residents
Rank by registry rate#314 of 813 Ohio cities

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 130 registry records in Zanesville, Ohio. With an estimated population of 24,740, that is 52.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 161% above the Ohio statewide rate (20.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Zanesville

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Franklin County2,2641,333,04817.0
Warren County496250,00819.8
Licking County432181,83723.8
Fairfield County302163,45318.5
Greene County273169,68816.1
Wayne County268116,58823.0
Delaware County241226,83410.6
Muskingum County23386,41127.0
Pickaway County13360,13122.1
Guernsey County13238,22334.5
Coshocton County12836,74434.8
Perry County11435,53532.1
Morgan County4713,65134.4

ZIP codes near Zanesville

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4370113656,40224.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Zanesville?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 130 registry records in Zanesville, Ohio. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →