PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

13 registered sex offenders in Elmwood Place, Ohio

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Elmwood Place and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
13
Registry source
Ohio Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
52.7
162% above the Ohio statewide rateOhio: 20.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,466
About 1 registry record per
190 residents
Rank by registry rate#313 of 813 Ohio cities

207% above Hamilton County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 13 registry records in Elmwood Place, Ohio. With an estimated population of 2,466, that is 52.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 162% above the Ohio statewide rate (20.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Elmwood Place

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Butler County591392,87615.0

ZIP codes near Elmwood Place

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 452161329,569137.9

Other cities near Hamilton County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Blue Ash513,4553.7
Mount Healthy36,9194.3
North Bend31,14826.1
North College Hill39,5553.1
Reading310,5022.9
Addyston290422.1
Arlington Heights298120.4
Cheviot28,6602.3
Cincinatti2——
Lockland23,4985.7
Chevoit1——
Cincinati1——
Cincinnate1——
Fairfiled1——
Forest Park120,0250.5
Madeira19,4841.1
N College Hl1——
Sayler Park1——
Silverton14,8602.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Elmwood Place?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 13 registry records in Elmwood Place, Ohio. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →