PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

4 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 14889, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 14889 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
4
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
29.5
79% above the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,357
About 1 registry record per
339 residents
Rank by registry rate#533 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

57% below Chemung County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 14889

The October 2026 snapshot lists 4 registry records in ZIP code 14889, New York. With an estimated population of 1,357, that is 29.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 79% above the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 14889

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Van Etten258734.1
Vanetten2——

Other ZIP codes near Chemung County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1046820275,55726.7
ZIP code 14902200——
ZIP code 1490114713,970105.2
ZIP code 1250813919,56671.0
ZIP code 1381510312,65481.4
ZIP code 148509068,61013.1
ZIP code 149045814,86139.0
ZIP code 148454620,32722.6
ZIP code 148304119,01521.6
ZIP code 14892407,70351.9
ZIP code 14905368,75141.1
ZIP code 14903187,07825.4
ZIP code 113651742,3224.0
ZIP code 14812122,95440.6
ZIP code 14861111,26087.3
ZIP code 1486471,19758.5
ZIP code 14825675179.9
ZIP code 14824568772.8
ZIP code 1489451,24440.2
ZIP code 1483821,88910.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 14889?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 4 registry records in ZIP code 14889, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →