PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

7 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 13084, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 13084 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
7
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
16.8
2% above the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
4,159
About 1 registry record per
594 residents
Rank by registry rate#781 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

37% below Onondaga County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 13084

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 13084, New York. With an estimated population of 4,159, that is 16.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 2% above the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 13084

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Lafayette6——
La Fayette1——

Other ZIP codes near Onondaga County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 1320316716,180103.2
ZIP code 1320814322,99362.2
ZIP code 132107419,80337.4
ZIP code 132066616,24540.6
ZIP code 130782610,11925.7
ZIP code 13135256,51538.4
ZIP code 130902229,0047.6
ZIP code 130882122,0739.5
ZIP code 132121919,9179.5
ZIP code 13146172,08581.5
ZIP code 132191214,7448.1
ZIP code 131041116,1686.8
ZIP code 13120111,62567.7
ZIP code 1310846,0936.6
ZIP code 1311042,49416.0
ZIP code 1311242,14018.7
ZIP code 1311633,6538.2
ZIP code 13141165215.3
ZIP code 1315217,6811.3
ZIP code 1315915,2041.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 13084?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 7 registry records in ZIP code 13084, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →