PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

5 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 12067, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 12067 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
5
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
42.9
161% above the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,165
About 1 registry record per
233 residents
Rank by registry rate#336 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

89% above Albany County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 12067

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 12067, New York. With an estimated population of 1,165, that is 42.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 161% above the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 12067

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Feura Bush4——
Feurn Bush1——

Other ZIP codes near Albany County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 12887674,691142.8
ZIP code 123046422,40328.6
ZIP code 123035629,36019.1
ZIP code 120475323,53222.5
ZIP code 122024810,16647.2
ZIP code 122054125,83815.9
ZIP code 122092410,62622.6
ZIP code 121102220,08111.0
ZIP code 12143125,66421.2
ZIP code 12157114,71323.3
ZIP code 12154102,77736.0
ZIP code 125861012,9717.7
ZIP code 1208383,84420.8
ZIP code 120456207289.9
ZIP code 1200957,9346.3
ZIP code 1215855,8788.5
ZIP code 12147246642.9
ZIP code 1215928,1632.5
ZIP code 1207717,0171.4
ZIP code 12120160016.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 12067?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in ZIP code 12067, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →