PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 10309, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 10309 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
1.7
90% below the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
34,885
About 1 registry record per
5,814 residents
Rank by registry rate#1329 of 1,382 New York ZIP areas

77% below Richmond County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 10309

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 10309, New York. With an estimated population of 34,885, that is 1.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 90% below the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 10309

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Staten Island

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 103047145,65815.6
ZIP code 103015841,05214.1
ZIP code 103025019,03026.3
ZIP code 103054741,27011.4
ZIP code 103034626,49717.4
ZIP code 103103025,67211.7
ZIP code 103142593,9152.7
ZIP code 103061957,4283.3
ZIP code 10312863,4691.3
ZIP code 10308630,5682.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 10309?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 10309, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →