PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

46 registered sex offenders in White Plains, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for White Plains and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
46
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
7.6
54% below the New York statewide rateNew York: 16.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
60,666
About 1 registry record per
1,319 residents
Rank by registry rate#673 of 817 New York cities

10% below Westchester County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in White Plains, New York. With an estimated population of 60,666, that is 7.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 54% below the New York statewide rate (16.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near White Plains

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bronx County2,6361,404,77918.8
Queens County1,9302,323,0528.3
Dutchess County613298,22020.6

ZIP codes near White Plains

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 10595917,243125.6
ZIP code 106031718,9109.0
ZIP code 106011411,93011.7
ZIP code 106061017,3415.8
ZIP code 10605419,4932.1
ZIP code 1060726,4663.1
ZIP code 100001——
ZIP code 10604112,5170.8

Other cities near Westchester County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Yonkers190209,9789.0
Valhalla902,937306.4
New Rochelle6682,7698.0
Cortlandt Manor14——
Elmsford85,18615.4
Yorktown Heights71,96635.6
Croton On Hudson6——
Bedford Hills52,48820.1
Buchanan52,39720.9
Mamaroneck519,8262.5
Mount Kisco410,7373.7
Somers4——
Amawalk2——
Ardsley24,9984.0
Briarcliff Manor27,5192.7
Eastchester220,4911.0
Mohegan Lk2——
Westchester2——
Yorktown2——
Armonk14,4292.3

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in White Plains?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in White Plains, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →