PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

1 registered sex offender in Emont, New York

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Emont and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
1
Registry source
New York Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Emont, New York.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Emont

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Emont

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 110031645,1743.5

Other cities near Nassau County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Hempstead9258,80115.6
Roosevelt3918,88520.7
Westbury2615,80816.4
Freeport2344,0885.2
Levittown1651,9043.1
Hicksville843,7801.8
Jericho813,7595.8
Island Park74,97614.1
Bethpage517,1232.9
Franklin Square430,8971.3
Garden City322,9411.3
Plainview325,9821.2
Locust Valley24,1534.8
N Massapequa2——
North Massapequa217,8771.1
Garden City Park17,9141.3
Glen Head14,6532.1
New Hyde Park110,2201.0
Seacliff1——
Syosset118,4330.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Emont?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 1 registry record in Emont, New York. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →