PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

131 registered sex offenders in Los Lunas, New Mexico

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Los Lunas and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
131
Registry source
New Mexico Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
70.4
304% above the New Mexico statewide rateNew Mexico: 17.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
18,618
About 1 registry record per
142 residents
Rank by registry rate#39 of 186 New Mexico cities

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 131 registry records in Los Lunas, New Mexico. With an estimated population of 18,618, that is 70.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 304% above the New Mexico statewide rate (17.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Los Lunas

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Bernalillo County1,236673,93018.3
Doña Ana County372224,26616.6
San Juan County292120,94224.1
McKinley County21870,43131.0
Valencia County16678,45821.2
Chaves County11464,21717.8
Cibola County11426,84542.5
Curry County9347,63819.5
Eddy County8761,10514.2
Roosevelt County5818,92830.6
Colfax County3412,32227.6
Sierra County3011,50026.1
Union County104,01324.9

ZIP codes near Los Lunas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8703113047,51427.4
ZIP code 87931270328.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Los Lunas?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 131 registry records in Los Lunas, New Mexico. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →