PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

87 registered sex offenders in Eddy County, New Mexico

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Eddy County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
87
Registry source
New Mexico Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
14.2
18% below the New Mexico statewide rateNew Mexico: 17.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
61,105
About 1 registry record per
702 residents
Rank by registry rate#26 of 33 New Mexico counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 87 registry records in Eddy County, New Mexico. With an estimated population of 61,105, that is 14.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 18% below the New Mexico statewide rate (17.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Eddy County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Eddy County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Los Lunas13118,61870.4
Roswell10247,63821.4
Hobbs6740,25216.6
Carlsbad5731,74618.0
Belen337,45044.3
Artesia1812,57614.3
Coyote Canyon4——
Loving41,35729.5
Dora2——
Hope2——
Malaga230964.7
Local Hills1——

ZIP codes near Eddy County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8703113047,51427.4
ZIP code 882205639,82814.1
ZIP code 882404841,55711.6
ZIP code 882014227,52415.3
ZIP code 870023621,26516.9
ZIP code 882101818,5429.7
ZIP code 87310597751.2
ZIP code 8825641,93520.7
ZIP code 881152——
ZIP code 882502153130.7
ZIP code 88263230964.7
ZIP code 882551——

Other counties in New Mexico

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Doña Ana County372224,26616.6
San Juan County292120,94224.1
McKinley County21870,43131.0
Sandoval County188153,60412.2
Valencia County16678,45821.2
Cibola County11426,84542.5
Curry County9347,63819.5
Lea County9173,73312.3
Lincoln County6420,22431.6
Roosevelt County5818,92830.6
Luna County5125,61119.9
Grant County4627,77516.6
Taos County3834,54311.0
Guadalupe County174,38138.8
Mora County124,14928.9
Union County104,01324.9
Los Alamos County819,4354.1
Hidalgo County64,04114.8
De Baca County21,57612.7
Harding County174113.5

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Eddy County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 87 registry records in Eddy County, New Mexico. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →