PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

90 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 89178, Nevada

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 89178 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
90
Registry source
Nevada Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
20.4
45% below the Nevada statewide rateNevada: 37.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
44,165
About 1 registry record per
491 residents
Rank by registry rate#130 of 157 Nevada ZIP areas

38% below Clark County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 89178

The October 2026 snapshot lists 90 registry records in ZIP code 89178, Nevada. With an estimated population of 44,165, that is 20.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 45% below the Nevada statewide rate (37.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 89178

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Las Vegas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8910148942,739114.4
ZIP code 8910423539,93758.8
ZIP code 8910622727,56582.4
ZIP code 8910821272,81429.1
ZIP code 8910318249,04137.1
ZIP code 8911018169,10726.2
ZIP code 8910217036,82546.2
ZIP code 8910716337,06344.0
ZIP code 8916913622,17161.3
ZIP code 891091296,504198.3
ZIP code 8912312058,20520.6
ZIP code 891837942,99618.4
ZIP code 891176858,08211.7
ZIP code 891792412,54919.1
ZIP code 891803——
ZIP code 889012——
ZIP code 891772——
ZIP code 891932——
ZIP code 890961——
ZIP code 891711——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 89178?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 90 registry records in ZIP code 89178, Nevada. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →