PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

5,603 registered sex offenders in Las Vegas, Nevada

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Las Vegas and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
5,603
Registry source
Nevada Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
84.8
129% above the Nevada statewide rateNevada: 37.1 per 10,000
Population estimate
660,400
About 1 registry record per
118 residents
Rank by registry rate#35 of 75 Nevada cities

156% above Clark County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5,603 registry records in Las Vegas, Nevada. With an estimated population of 660,400, that is 84.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 129% above the Nevada statewide rate (37.1 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Las Vegas

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Washoe County2,311497,20046.5
Nye County40354,34474.2
Carson City31558,38454.0
Elko County27154,04750.1
Humboldt County10817,28962.5

ZIP codes near Las Vegas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8903030751,34159.8
ZIP code 8912218953,72435.2
ZIP code 8903117677,30522.8
ZIP code 8903217249,47334.8
ZIP code 8915615530,05251.6
ZIP code 8912915153,43528.3
ZIP code 8901513744,70430.6
ZIP code 8901111237,53829.8
ZIP code 8914711155,96919.8
ZIP code 8912010223,38943.6
ZIP code 891418243,46918.9
ZIP code 890526460,88810.5
ZIP code 891344724,09119.5
ZIP code 891381626,9475.9
ZIP code 89018151,170128.2
ZIP code 89020121,83565.4
ZIP code 8901311376292.6
ZIP code 889012——
ZIP code 891322——
ZIP code 891501——

Other cities near Clark County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
North Las Vegas849278,59530.5
Boulder City8214,91955.0
Mesquite8122,05936.7
Laughlin688,78977.4
N Las Vegas44——
Cal Nev Ari7——
Jean4——
Moapa Valley46,6846.0
Moapa4——
No Las Vegas4——
Sunrise Manor4200,2180.2
Vegas4——
Mt Charleston3——
Calnevari2——
Sloan2——
Bolder City1——
Ca Nev Ari1——
Logandale1——
Longdale1——
Los Vegas1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Las Vegas?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5,603 registry records in Las Vegas, Nevada. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →