PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

67 registered sex offenders in Deer Lodge County, Montana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Deer Lodge County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
67
Registry source
Montana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
69.8
137% above the Montana statewide rateMontana: 29.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,597
About 1 registry record per
143 residents
Rank by registry rate#5 of 56 Montana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 67 registry records in Deer Lodge County, Montana. With an estimated population of 9,597, that is 69.8 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 137% above the Montana statewide rate (29.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Deer Lodge County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Deer Lodge County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Billings613119,43451.3
Missoula37076,51448.4
Great Falls23560,32939.0
Butte148——
Anaconda60——
Hamilton395,10176.5
Deer Lodge223,02172.8
Townsend181,96791.5
Warm Springs10——
Clancy61,87432.0

ZIP codes near Deer Lodge County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 5910144242,250104.6
ZIP code 5970114834,23243.2
ZIP code 5980110730,91634.6
ZIP code 594018113,25561.1
ZIP code 59711609,52963.0
ZIP code 598403815,67924.2
ZIP code 59722225,73238.4
ZIP code 59644184,18743.0
ZIP code 5975610313319.5
ZIP code 5963465,52110.9

Other counties in Montana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Flathead County231110,69520.9
Gallatin County133124,07410.7
Hill County7216,15544.6
Glacier County7113,63752.1
Jefferson County3912,77430.5
Rosebud County398,16547.8
Custer County3611,96130.1
Blaine County246,94934.5
Fergus County2311,68719.7
Broadwater County227,66828.7
Mineral County214,95942.3
Madison County119,22311.9
Phillips County94,22121.3
Granite County73,46220.2
Fallon County52,76018.1
Meagher County52,00724.9
Garfield County21,09418.3
Treasure County273227.3
Golden Valley County189911.1
Petroleum County144722.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Deer Lodge County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 67 registry records in Deer Lodge County, Montana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →