PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

2 registered sex offenders in Garfield County, Montana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Garfield County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
2
Registry source
Montana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
18.3
38% below the Montana statewide rateMontana: 29.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,094
About 1 registry record per
547 residents
Rank by registry rate#44 of 56 Montana counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in Garfield County, Montana. With an estimated population of 1,094, that is 18.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 38% below the Montana statewide rate (29.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Garfield County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Garfield County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Miles City368,40742.8

ZIP codes near Garfield County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 593013611,64330.9

Other counties in Montana

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Yellowstone County655168,95738.8
Lewis and Clark County24273,46432.9
Lake County8732,56126.7
Hill County7216,15544.6
Glacier County7113,63752.1
Lincoln County7021,17533.1
Sanders County4913,28536.9
Jefferson County3912,77430.5
Blaine County246,94934.5
Broadwater County227,66828.7
Teton County126,35318.9
Toole County115,06121.7
Phillips County94,22121.3
Granite County73,46220.2
Powder River County51,81527.5
Judith Basin County22,0719.7
Liberty County21,95210.2
Treasure County273227.3
Daniels County11,4946.7
Golden Valley County189911.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Garfield County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 2 registry records in Garfield County, Montana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →