PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

6 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 46939, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 46939 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
6
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
31.4
45% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
1,909
About 1 registry record per
318 residents
Rank by registry rate#209 of 677 Indiana ZIP areas

26% below Fulton County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 46939

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 46939, Indiana. With an estimated population of 1,909, that is 31.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 45% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 46939

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Kewanna553393.8
Indiana2——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Cass County18237,68048.3
Pulaski County4012,44132.2

Other ZIP codes near Fulton County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 4694712528,68743.6
ZIP code 465636823,61528.8
ZIP code 469755813,82442.0
ZIP code 469705223,02022.6
ZIP code 465344410,81140.7
ZIP code 46616305,97950.2
ZIP code 46574257,42633.7
ZIP code 46982112,60442.2
ZIP code 46910103,22131.0
ZIP code 4695182,37633.7
ZIP code 469505459108.9
ZIP code 4696051,01849.1
ZIP code 4651143,75510.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 46939?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 6 registry records in ZIP code 46939, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →