PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

30 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 46616, Indiana

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 46616 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
30
Registry source
Indiana Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
50.2
131% above the Indiana statewide rateIndiana: 21.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
5,979
About 1 registry record per
199 residents
Rank by registry rate#83 of 677 Indiana ZIP areas

140% above St. Joseph County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 46616

The October 2026 snapshot lists 30 registry records in ZIP code 46616, Indiana. With an estimated population of 5,979, that is 50.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 131% above the Indiana statewide rate (21.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 46616

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Elkhart County576207,13227.8
Fulton County8620,31242.3

Other ZIP codes near South Bend

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 466288127,68529.3
ZIP code 466136812,27955.4
ZIP code 46601594,800122.9
ZIP code 466195421,72924.9
ZIP code 466154314,19030.3
ZIP code 466144029,60213.5
ZIP code 46617610,0326.0
ZIP code 4663546,4106.2
ZIP code 466182——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 46616?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 30 registry records in ZIP code 46616, Indiana. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →