PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

29 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 34614, Florida

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 34614 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
29
Registry source
Florida Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
26.5
33% above the Florida statewide rateFlorida: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
10,935
About 1 registry record per
377 residents
Rank by registry rate#293 of 927 Florida ZIP areas

4% below Hernando County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 34614

The October 2026 snapshot lists 29 registry records in ZIP code 34614, Florida. With an estimated population of 10,935, that is 26.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 33% above the Florida statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 34614

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Brooksville2189,457230.5
Weeki Wachee43——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Pinellas County1,899963,48119.7

Other ZIP codes near Hernando County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3283927753,24252.0
ZIP code 3361915941,39638.4
ZIP code 3474613060,59521.5
ZIP code 3466712230,68939.8
ZIP code 3460612128,66842.2
ZIP code 3460110624,11544.0
ZIP code 335239419,43548.4
ZIP code 326419113,96365.2
ZIP code 344758014,30155.9
ZIP code 346547424,35530.4
ZIP code 327575934,12117.3
ZIP code 346375913,04945.2
ZIP code 320114015,42125.9
ZIP code 347113970,3175.5
ZIP code 335443429,90111.4
ZIP code 335962327,7578.3
ZIP code 32130145,62024.9
ZIP code 346771422,7626.2
ZIP code 3460789,4968.4
ZIP code 34661138625.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 34614?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 29 registry records in ZIP code 34614, Florida. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →